Archive for the 'buono' Category



17
Jun
09

When Kids are still kids

Did you remember the face of each H!P kids members back in 2002?

1148

a guide for noob:
rear: erika, chii, maimi, megumi, yurina, maasa
middle: risako, momo, maiha, miya, airi
front: saki, chisa, maimai, nakky

Lol, look at maimi, no one can tell (excpet tsunku, maybe) that she will become so hot like nowadays. Maimai is still too loli there, but now she grows at rapid rate in most aspects both physical and skill. Coincidence? Aa!, and Buono! members are in one line. Miya is still the most badass kid. Airi already has the most kick ass skill (born to be ace, right?). The oldest, erika, already has the most mature face. Maasa is still the tallest kids before yurina claim to be the tallest in H!P. And still, i missed maiha and megumi 😦

Advertisements
01
Jun
09

Shocking: Momo, Miya, & Airi Undressed above the stage in Hybrid Punch Concert

Well some of lucky fellas are already got their copy of Hybrid Punch, Legal or Illegally. Once said that this concert is the best H!P concert in 2009 even if it still half year to go. Many spoiler has stormed the net for what happened in the concert. And the most shocking thing is they’re undressed on stage! What a view!

Yeah a buono-addicted fella made the short animated gif that proved those view, please have a look:

1405

1406

1407

So, what do you think 😀 ?

27
May
09

Badass Buono in Fan-Art

Recently i found this fan-art on the net. Well this fan-art based on MyBoy and every girl drawn perfectly. Oh yeah, the author didn’t forget to put that cool-looking eyeglasses for airi ^^

18048

20
May
09

Miya share about her ‘Dog’s’ first time

A few days ago, miya share her thought in buono’s blog that on that day her ‘dog’ experienced its first time. Haha, i mean that it is the first time she take a photo for her new dog. Here is her new dog, named “PEACE”:

peace

Oh yea, she talk about remodeling her room to (^ m ^) ☆彡please take a look at buono’s blog

01
May
09

Buono! – WARP – cover art

I’ve found one cool buono! fan-art. The one who created this must be very skilled in drawing doujinshi. I’m very happy that he/she put miya in the front, but i don’t understand why he/she is making fun of momo but yet it still very funny, LOL. Here we go, Buono! – WARP

7725

WARP!

28
Apr
09

Miya in ‘MY BOY’ Limited DVD

MY BOY is released! some spoiler already breached the net for those who still waiting for ‘MY BOY’ copy. One fan leaked MY BOY limited DVD’s screen cap and it’s miya to be the first!!

3274

3275

and this one (cropped from above) is my favorite:
0000Oh shit she is so sexy and mature.
Damn, my hands is shaking again.

21
Apr
09

Who is the current Best Leader in H!P? (part2 – decision)

As i said in my previous post. It’s time to choose who is the best leader. I have 4 judgement points to choose who is the best.
– Team harmony (H)
– Respect from team members (R)
– Care for each member (C)
– Discipline (D)
– Organization (O) 

I’ll give a score 1 to 5 for each point for every leader.

1. Takahashi Ai (H:3 ; R:4 ; C:4 ; D:3 ; O:4) -> 18
2. Shimizu Saki (H:4 ; R:5 ; C:4 ; D:4 ; O:5) -> 22
3. Yajima Maimi (H:4 ; R:4 ; C:4 ; D:4 ; O:4) -> 20
4. Tsugunaga Momoko (H:3 ; R:3 ; C:4 ; D:2 ; O:3) ->15
5. Noto Arisa (H:4 ; R:4 ; C:5 ; D:4 ; O:4) ->21

Captain is the winner, she is The Current Best Leader in H!P. In the 2nd Place is Nocchi. To have a score just one point below from captain, she has been successfully lead a massive amount of members. In the 3rd place, Maimi. To be younger than Ume-san, some times she let her loose. All of this point of results is based on my observation. If you have another opinion, you can fill this poll.





Moar

Add to Technorati Favorites

RSS Scattered Brain Tumblrblog

GSE Rating

Partner

my Twitter

Blog Stats

  • 136,167 hits
October 2019
M T W T F S S
« Jan    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  
Advertisements